40, VICTORIA PLACE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE

OX16 3NN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£160,000+39.1%
Sold on 8 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000+130.2%
Sold on 5 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950+61.1%
Sold on 16 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 19 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1