Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, CROMER ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4DY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.7%
Price Change
-£14,999 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£395,000
-3.7%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
-£14,999 from previous sale
Sale #5
£409,999
+18.8%
Sold on 16 September 2022
Terraced
+£64,999 from previous sale
Sale #4
£345,000
+68.3%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+206.0%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Terraced
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 4DY
← Back to All Properties