Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 24, ORMOND HOUSE, ROCHE CLOSE, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 1PU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,750
Last Sold Price
22 July 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-31.8%
Price Change
-£76,200 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£163,750
-31.8%
Sold on 22 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£76,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,950
+5.3%
Sold on 3 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,176 from previous sale
Sale #2
£227,774
Sold on 1 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 1PU
← Back to All Properties