6, HESKETH GREEN, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE

L40 1UN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.8%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£245,000+45.8%
Sold on 8 December 2025
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000+131.7%
Sold on 20 November 2020
Terraced
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500+145.8%
Sold on 23 December 2009
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1