Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, JAMES STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 8BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,500
Last Sold Price
24 March 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.8%
Price Change
-£14,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£121,500
-10.8%
Sold on 24 March 2017
Terraced
-£14,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,250
+9.9%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Terraced
+£12,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+143.1%
Sold on 19 October 2006
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 30 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8BW
← Back to All Properties