Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, DANZEY GREEN ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B36 9EE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£161,500
Last Sold Price
25 October 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£161,500
+0.0%
Sold on 25 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£161,500
+81.5%
Sold on 25 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,000
+35.0%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,950
+9.9%
Sold on 26 June 1998
Semi-Detached
+£5,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 29 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B36 9EE
← Back to All Properties