Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BROOK COTTAGE, HUXTABLES LANE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO3 9TJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+13.0%
Sold on 15 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+17.4%
Sold on 1 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+53.3%
Sold on 9 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£80,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,995
+123.9%
Sold on 12 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,995
Sold on 12 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO3 9TJ
← Back to All Properties