Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, TALBOT STREET, BLACKBURN, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB1 4NZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£86,200
Last Sold Price
20 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.2%
Price Change
-£3,800 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£86,200
-4.2%
Sold on 20 December 2023
Terraced
-£3,800 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
-5.3%
Sold on 10 February 2017
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+35.7%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+84.5%
Sold on 25 May 2005
Terraced
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,950
Sold on 27 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 4NZ
← Back to All Properties