Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, NEWSON COURT, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 8FE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.3%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
-6.3%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
-3.0%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,500
+22.0%
Sold on 11 April 2018
Detached
+£44,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£202,950
Sold on 26 September 2013
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 8FE
← Back to All Properties