Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, CALIFORNIA CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 8WU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£289,950
Last Sold Price
26 September 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£39,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£289,950
+16.0%
Sold on 26 September 2007
Detached
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+64.6%
Sold on 3 October 2005
Detached
+£98,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£151,850
Sold on 2 March 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 8WU
← Back to All Properties