Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, MURDOCK AVENUE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 2BL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£104,000
Last Sold Price
4 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.8%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£104,000
-2.8%
Sold on 4 June 2021
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,000
-8.9%
Sold on 21 July 2017
Terraced
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500
+34.3%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+124.4%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 2 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 2BL
← Back to All Properties