Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MOORLANDS DRIVE, WORKINGTON, ALLERDALE, CUMBRIA
CA14 4UJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+7.0%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+81.4%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Detached
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+60.1%
Sold on 28 May 2003
Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 4UJ
← Back to All Properties