FLAT 2, 3, LORNA ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 3EP

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£205,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£205,000+51.9%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000+29.2%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£104,500+83.3%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,000+17.5%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,500+49.2%
Sold on 24 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 21 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1