Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, CLARE AVENUE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3HT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+33.3%
Sold on 14 November 2019
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
+54.9%
Sold on 27 July 2004
Terraced
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£106,500
+31.5%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,000
+58.8%
Sold on 27 June 2000
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+56.9%
Sold on 18 October 1996
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 25 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3HT
← Back to All Properties