Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, FURZEBROOK ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, GEDLING, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG4 2BX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£138,000
+9.5%
Sold on 8 May 2007
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£126,000
+23.5%
Sold on 15 July 2004
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
+29.9%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+30.9%
Sold on 18 June 2001
Terraced
+£18,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 5 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG4 2BX
← Back to All Properties