Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, RUSHMERE ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 4LQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£243,000
+18.5%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+5.1%
Sold on 13 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+51.8%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,500
Sold on 23 September 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 4LQ
← Back to All Properties