Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 19, WELDALE HOUSE, CHASE CLOSE, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 2DX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£99,950
Last Sold Price
6 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.8%
Price Change
+£34,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£99,950
+53.8%
Sold on 6 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
-13.3%
Sold on 17 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
-13.8%
Sold on 14 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 2DX
← Back to All Properties