Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, NIGHTINGALE WAY, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 2RS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+55.0%
Sold on 31 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000
-2.9%
Sold on 28 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,995
+7.8%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,500
+0.0%
Sold on 28 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,500
+5.9%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,339 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,161
Sold on 12 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 2RS
← Back to All Properties