Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, DENBIGH CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 7QD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.1%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£147,000
+10.1%
Sold on 24 October 2008
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,500
+1.1%
Sold on 8 October 2003
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+38.9%
Sold on 5 March 2003
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+15.9%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Terraced
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,950
Sold on 2 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 7QD
← Back to All Properties