Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, HENGROVE ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS4 2PS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£284,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.4%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£284,000
+1.4%
Sold on 20 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+21.7%
Sold on 28 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+58.6%
Sold on 10 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 27 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS4 2PS
← Back to All Properties