38, SOUTH STREET, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX

SS4 1BQ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£220,000+20.2%
Sold on 7 February 2024
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£183,000+52.5%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Terraced
+£63,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,995-5.5%
Sold on 26 February 2014
Terraced
-£7,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000+353.6%
Sold on 24 February 2006
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,000+16.7%
Sold on 14 May 1997
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 27 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1