Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
192, CARNATION ROAD, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME2 2YH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.1%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+32.1%
Sold on 28 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£246,000
+55.2%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,500
+87.6%
Sold on 31 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,500
Sold on 18 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME2 2YH
← Back to All Properties