Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, PARK MEWS, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 9BL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+26.3%
Sold on 26 July 2023
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
+9.2%
Sold on 20 December 2018
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,000
+7.1%
Sold on 23 March 2016
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+16.1%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Terraced
+£22,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+154.7%
Sold on 17 January 2003
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 21 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 9BL
← Back to All Properties