Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, THE GROVE, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8JW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£254,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.1%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£254,000
+45.1%
Sold on 3 February 2017
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+4.2%
Sold on 31 July 2014
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
+12.0%
Sold on 30 June 2014
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+650.0%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 28 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8JW
← Back to All Properties