Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
137, LUCK LANE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 4QZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£308,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.2%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£308,000
+50.2%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+42.4%
Sold on 7 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,000
Sold on 14 October 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD1 4QZ
← Back to All Properties