Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, CHARLECOTE DRIVE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B23 5JT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.1%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£173,000
+28.1%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+16.9%
Sold on 2 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,500
+36.0%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£30,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,950
+25.4%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£17,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,750
+35.5%
Sold on 26 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£17,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 29 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B23 5JT
← Back to All Properties