Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, WINDERMERE ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG2 7HR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.8%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
+24.8%
Sold on 10 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£372,500
+52.7%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£128,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£244,000
+37.1%
Sold on 14 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+61.8%
Sold on 4 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 28 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 7HR
← Back to All Properties