Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, MYRTLE COTTAGES, MISSENDEN ROAD, HIGH WYCOMBE, WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP15 6DN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
27 September 2001
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.4%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£222,500
+53.4%
Sold on 27 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+31.8%
Sold on 12 December 1997
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 2 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP15 6DN
← Back to All Properties