Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
80, CHARTER WAY, WALLINGFORD, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 0TD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.4%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+32.4%
Sold on 23 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+57.4%
Sold on 23 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500
+41.6%
Sold on 15 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+72.9%
Sold on 10 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 11 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX10 0TD
← Back to All Properties