Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, LINDHOLME GARDENS, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S20 6TD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
6 May 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£30,850 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+27.0%
Sold on 6 May 2022
Terraced
+£30,850 from previous sale
Sale #7
£114,150
+17.4%
Sold on 14 July 2017
Terraced
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£97,200
-11.6%
Sold on 31 July 2008
Terraced
-£12,800 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+57.1%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+42.9%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+36.1%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 20 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S20 6TD
← Back to All Properties