FLAT 1, ROYAL COURT, 8, KINGS GARDENS, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 2PF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£650,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.5%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£650,000+27.5%
Sold on 28 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£510,000+507.1%
Sold on 7 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£426,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000-4.5%
Sold on 9 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000+69.2%
Sold on 16 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 19 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1