Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, MAIN STREET, ILKESTON, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE
DE7 6AU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+3.0%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£218,500
+32.4%
Sold on 20 December 2021
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
+13.0%
Sold on 4 August 2016
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,000
+0.0%
Sold on 15 March 2012
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+12.4%
Sold on 21 June 2007
Terraced
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+53.0%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 9 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE7 6AU
← Back to All Properties