Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT C, JUBILEE COTTAGE, 37, LONDON ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5NA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,500
Last Sold Price
10 September 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.5%
Price Change
+£51,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£123,500
+71.5%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,995
+54.8%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,500
+32.9%
Sold on 11 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 21 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5NA
← Back to All Properties