Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, HAMBERTS ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 5TP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£327,500
Last Sold Price
12 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.4%
Price Change
+£114,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£327,500
+53.4%
Sold on 12 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£213,500
+27.1%
Sold on 16 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
+9.1%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+170.2%
Sold on 24 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 10 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 5TP
← Back to All Properties