19, CASTLE RISE, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK

IP7 6JL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£250,000+13.6%
Sold on 21 July 2017
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000+225.9%
Sold on 17 October 2007
Detached
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500+29.8%
Sold on 14 August 1998
Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 29 September 1997
Detached
Sale #1