Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, GAINSBOROUGH AVENUE, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL8 1AJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£39,999
Last Sold Price
4 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-33.3%
Price Change
-£20,001 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£39,999
-33.3%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Terraced
-£20,001 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000
+66.7%
Sold on 17 August 2009
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£36,000
+125.0%
Sold on 19 August 2003
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£16,000
+3.2%
Sold on 3 February 1998
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,500
Sold on 9 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL8 1AJ
← Back to All Properties