Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WELSFORD ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS16 1BS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.0%
Price Change
-£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£220,000
-17.0%
Sold on 5 November 2014
Semi-Detached
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+33.9%
Sold on 20 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£67,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,950
Sold on 20 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS16 1BS
← Back to All Properties