Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, ARUNDEL STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 5TH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£337,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£337,000
+10.5%
Sold on 25 April 2007
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£305,000
+109.6%
Sold on 20 July 2006
Terraced
+£159,499 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,501
Sold on 23 April 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 5TH
← Back to All Properties