Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, KIPLING WAY, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 1TR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.1%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+58.1%
Sold on 7 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,000
-5.6%
Sold on 31 January 2012
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+13.8%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+87.9%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£51,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,995
Sold on 30 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 1TR
← Back to All Properties