Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, RICHMOND CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 2TH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£166,000
+8.9%
Sold on 15 October 2012
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,500
-4.7%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+26.0%
Sold on 20 September 2006
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+52.1%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 23 February 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 2TH
← Back to All Properties