Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, GROVES LEA, READING, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG7 3SR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£131,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.1%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£131,000
+10.1%
Sold on 17 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+46.0%
Sold on 29 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,500
+63.2%
Sold on 11 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 9 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG7 3SR
← Back to All Properties