Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
67, BALMORAL ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 3BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,500
Last Sold Price
11 April 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.2%
Price Change
-£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£123,500
-1.2%
Sold on 11 April 2016
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+92.5%
Sold on 18 November 2010
Terraced
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,950
+132.0%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Terraced
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 1 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 3BT
← Back to All Properties