Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, PENMOOR CHASE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK7 5BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£685,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.2%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£685,000
-4.2%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£715,000
+37.5%
Sold on 14 November 2022
Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£520,000
+89.1%
Sold on 15 June 2018
Detached
+£245,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£275,000
Sold on 26 February 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK7 5BT
← Back to All Properties