Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, WINSTER CRESCENT, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE13 0EP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£135,000
+25.6%
Sold on 6 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,500
+41.4%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+35.7%
Sold on 30 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 2 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE13 0EP
← Back to All Properties