Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MAIN STREET, TOWCESTER, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 8RX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+13.0%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000
+4.1%
Sold on 9 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+23.2%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+64.3%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 9 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 8RX
← Back to All Properties