Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BALLIFIELD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S13 9HW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,500
Last Sold Price
10 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.3%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£252,500
+44.3%
Sold on 10 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+24.0%
Sold on 30 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£33,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,100
+200.5%
Sold on 18 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£94,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,950
Sold on 31 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S13 9HW
← Back to All Properties