Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4A, EDINBURGH ROAD, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L37 6EP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.7%
Price Change
+£52,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£112,000
+86.7%
Sold on 12 January 2026
Terraced
+£52,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,995
+5.3%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Terraced
+£2,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+14.0%
Sold on 14 January 2000
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 29 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L37 6EP
← Back to All Properties