Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WARWICK ROAD, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 4DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.0%
Price Change
+£235,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£485,000
+94.0%
Sold on 18 February 2013
Terraced
+£235,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+14.7%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£218,000
+150.6%
Sold on 24 September 2001
Terraced
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 14 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 4DL
← Back to All Properties