Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, CAITHNESS CLOSE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 7LY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+17.4%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+97.4%
Sold on 28 January 2022
Terraced
+£113,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,500
+49.4%
Sold on 10 February 2004
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+20.9%
Sold on 13 February 2001
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 10 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV5 7LY
← Back to All Properties