Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, HIBISCUS GROVE, BORDON, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU35 0XA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£347,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£347,000
+8.4%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£320,000
+19.4%
Sold on 4 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£268,000
+19.1%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+45.2%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+56.6%
Sold on 14 May 2010
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,000
Sold on 2 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU35 0XA
← Back to All Properties